2023 Class (More Information)
- Kevin Ellis (Men's Soccer)
- Ebi Ere (Men's Basketball)
- Ken "Doc" Henderson (Athletic Training)
2022 Class (More Information)
- Jeff Beaman (Tennis)
- David Foss (Contributor)
- Christi (Ensz) Rife (Volleyball/Women's Basketball)
2021 Class
*No induction class due to the Covid-19 pandemic
2020 Class (More Information)
- Dr. William and Lori Slater (Contributors)
- Ipek Turkyilmaz (Women's Basketball)
- Mike Warren (Baseball)
2019 Class (More Information)
- Shala Giardini (Women's Soccer)
- Jimmy Graham (Men's Basketball)
- Steve Griffin (Men's Basketball)
- Joel Light (Men's Track and Field)
2018 Class (More Information)
- Randy Cole (Track and Field)
- Tyson Gay (Men's Track and Field)
- Clair Oleen (Men's Basketball)
2017 Class (More Information)
- Curtis Hammeke (Baseball)
- DeMarcus Minor (Men's Basketball)
- Lamont Roland (Men's Basketball)
- Dr. Perry Smith (Contributor)
2016 Class (More Information)
- Joe Burger (Men's Soccer)
- Caley (Carter) Knudsen (Volleyball)
- Ray Seib (Track & Field)
2015 Class (More Information)
- Gene Butler (Men's Basketball)
- Jeff Christy (Baseball)
- Pete Manely (Athletic Training)
2014 Class (More Information)
- L.T. and Sheila Fleske (Contributors)
- Hyleas Fountain (Women's Track & Field)
- Leevan Sands (Men's Track & Field)
- Susan (Sundahl) Ryan (Women's Basketball)
2013 Class (More Information)
- Kurt Budke (Men's Basketball)
- Steve Johnson (Baseball)
- Larry Schugart (Contributor)
2012 Class (More Information)
- Pat Bauman (Multi-sport Coach)
- Wayne Becker (Contributor)
- Dennis Sherman (Men's Golf)
2011 Class
- Tom Curtis (Softball)
- George Donley (Broadcaster)
- Trish (Gadberry) Wade (Volleyball)
- Jim and Jo Ann Heaton (Contributors)
2010 Class
*No induction class as there was a Hall of Fame Reunion coinciding with Barton's 40th Anniversary Celebration
2009 Class
- Bill Murry (Contributor)
- Gene Potts (Contributor)
- Jason Sanford (Baseball)
2008 Class
- Jack Bowman (Track Coach)
- Sydney Bwalya (Men's Tennis)
- Tom Stickney (Contributor)
2007 Class
- Danny Biggs (Contributor)
- David Chadd (Baseball)
- Dick Nagy (Men's Basketball Coach)
- Shauna (Struckhoff) Churchman (Volleyball, Women's Basketball)
2006 Class
- Dana Foss (Contributor)
- Tony Hobson (Men's Basketball, Women's Basketball Coach)
- Wendy (Okeson) Benisch (Women's Basketball)
2005 Class
- Derrick Brew (Men's Track & Field)
- Veronica (Campbell) Brown (Women's Track & Field)
- Suzie (Wiemers) Fritz (Volleyball)
- Bernard Williams (Men's Track & Field)
2004 Class
- Kristen (Crosby) Madden (Women's Basketball)
- Walter Davis (Men's Track & Field)
- Nate Field (Baseball)
- Kevin Sundahl (Contributor)
- J.B. Webster (Contributor)
2003 Class
- Mark Hutton (Men's Basketball)
- Dan McGovern (Men's Basketball Coach)
- Michelle (Moores) Waller (Softball)
- Harlan Spatz (Contributor)
- Loren Unruh (Contributor)
2002 Class
- Ray Bechard (Volleyball Coach)
- Mark Bell (Men's Basketball)
- Michelle (Hall) Hulsmeyer (Volleyball)
- Jimmy Lawson (Contributor)
2001 Class
- Scott Dean (Baseball)
- Steve Gotsche (Men's Golf)
- Archie Lindholm (Contributor)
- Dennis Shaver (Track & Field Coach)
2000 Class
- Shane Cordell (Men's Track & Field)
- Dr. Jimmie Downing (Contributor)
- Debbie (Johnson) Deem (Women's Basketball)
- Jerry McCarty (Women's Basketball Coach)
- Jerry Mullen (Men's Basketball Coach)
- Larry Zinn (Contributor)